Faculty

LOURDES SCHOOL QUEZON CITY

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

SY 2018- 2019

 

SECOND SEMESTER FACULTY

SHS PART TIME FACULTY

   

NAME OF TEACHER

 

SUBJECT/S

GRADE LEVEL & NO. OF SECTIONS
1 MR. JOSE KERVIN CESAR CALABIAS 21ST CENTURY LITERATURE FROM THE PHILIPPINES AND THE WORLD

CREATIVE NONFICTION

GR. 12 (3)

 

GR. 12 (1)

2 MR. DINO DE GUZMAN GENERAL CHEMISTRY 1

GENERAL PHYSICS 2

GR. 11 (1)

GR. 12 (2)

3 MR. PATRICK VALERA GENERAL BIOLOGY 2 GR. 12 (2)
4 MR. CHRISTIAN ELIGIUS JIMENEZ FUNDAMENTALS OF ABM2

BUSINESS ETHICS AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY

GR. 11 (1)

GR. 12 (1)

5 MR. MICHAEL JOSEPH NARCISO STATISTICS AND PROBABILITY

BUSINESS ENTERPRISE SIMULATION

ABM TEAM LEADER (SUPERVISORY ASSIGNMENT)

GR. 11 (1)

GR. 12 (1)

6 MR. MANUEL TANPOCO PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING

BASIC CALCULUS

Community Engagement, Solidarity, and Citizenship

GR. 12 (1)

GR. 11 (1)

GR. 12 (1)

 

7 MS. FATIMA FOZ MEDIA AND INFORMATION LITERACY GR. 11 (4)
8 MR. ELBERT MUTUC DISASTER READINESS AND RISK REDUCTION GR. 12 (1)
9 MR. NIKOLO MICHAEL PANGANORON RESEARCH/CAPSTONE PROJECT GR. 12 (3)
10 MR. ROMHEL DE JESUS PAGBASA AT PAGSUSURI NG IBA’T IBANG TEKSTO TUNGO SA PANANALIKSIK

FILIPINO SA PILING LARANGAN

GR. 11 (1)

 

GR. 12 (1)

11 MR. ERGEL MUAN E-TECH: ICT-WEB DEVELOPMENT

ROBOTICS

GR. 11 (1)

GR. 12 (3)

12 ENGR. MARCO BATARIO E-TECH: ICT-AUTOCAD GR. 11 (1)
13 MS. MA. ALYANNA MAE CAPIRAL CONTEMPORARY PHILIPPINE ARTS FROM THE REGIONS GR. 12 (1)

 

SHS FULL TIME FACULTY

   

NAME OF TEACHER

 

SUBJECT

OTHER ASSIGNMENTS
1 MR. GERVIC BAUTISTA INTRODUCTION TO WORLD RELIGIONS AND BELIEF SYSTEMS CLED SUPERVISOR
2 MS. MYLA BELALO UNDERSTANDING CULTURE, SOCIETY AND POLITICS AP SUPERVISOR
3 MRS. ROLA URMAZA FILIPINO SA PILING LARANGAN FILIPINO SUPERVISOR
4 MRS. ARLYNE HOPE BLANCO GENERAL MATHEMATICS MATH SUPERVISOR
5 MRS. ROWENA REQUIDAN STATISTICS AND PROBABILITY MELP COORDINATOR
6 MRS. MARIA FE CALDEA PRACTICAL RESEARCH 2
7 MS. CHARITY ANNE REYES UNDERSTANDING CULTURE, SOCIETY AND POLITICS
8 MR. ALEJANDRO ESGUERRA JR. PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT
9 MR. ANGELO CASTILLO CONTEMPORARY PHILIPPINE ARTS FROM THE REGIONS
10 MS. INA BEATRICE LAURENTE PAGBASA AT PAGSUSURI NG IBA’T IBANG TEKSTO TUNGO SA PANANALIKSIK
11 MR. JOSHUA UMALI E-TECH: ICT-WEB DEVELOPMENT
12 MR. GALO GAMMAD PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND HEALTH (HOPE 2) MAPEH SUPERVISOR & SPORTS COORDINATOR

 

   

ORGANIZATION ADVISERS

 

LLEAP ORGANIZATIONS

 

STRAND/S

1 MR. ERGEL MUAN INTEGRATED MATH, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY GUILD STEM
2 MS. MYLA BELALO GENERAL ACADEMIC SOCIETY OF LSQC GAS, ABM AND HUMSS
 
  CLASS ADVISERS SECTIONS STRAND/S
1 MRS. ROLA URMAZA 12- WISDOM STEM
2 MR. JOEY LAYGO 12- LOVE STEM
3 MS. MYLA BELALO 12- PIETY GAS, ABM AND HUMSS
4 MRS. ROWENA REQUIDAN 11- TRUTH STEM
5 MR. ALEJANDRO ESGUERRA JR. 11- PEACE HUMSS
6 MRS. ARLYNE HOPE BLANCO 11- SIMPLICITY GAS
7 MRS. MARIA FE CALDEA 11- PATIENCE ABM
MR. ERGEL MUAN SHS GRADE LEVEL CHAIRPERSON (GR. 11 & 12)